Zinc oxide

Zinc oxide, 1 kg

Product ID3795
Zinc oxide is a white powdery substance that is used for the production of home cosmetics, especially for the production of zinc ointment.More information
26,44 EUR 21,85 EUR excl. VAT

Would you like help with your purchase? Don't know how to choose a product? Email us at: info@ekokoza.com.

If you are interested in B2B cooperation contact us at email: b2b@ekokoza.com.

Description

Characteristics

  • ZnO, zinc white, zinc oxide
  • Zinc oxide ZnO is a white powdery substance, insoluble in water. It is the oldest known zinc ore.
  • However, it dissolves in dilute acids and hydroxide solutions, so it is an amphoteric oxide.
  • Zinc oxide crystallizes in the hexagonal system or forms a fine white powder known in painting as zinc white.
  • Raw material for the production of cosmetics.

Use

  • For the production of home cosmetics, especially for the production of zinc ointment.
  • In pharmacy, it is used in ointments and creams.
  • In the production of homemade cosmetics, it is used in eye shadows, blushes, powders, lipsticks, eyeliners, mascaras, homemade soaps, bath salts, etc. nail polish.

Notice

  • Signal word marking Warning
  • H410 Highly toxic to aquatic life, with long-term effects.

Ingredients

  • micronized, does not contain nanoparticles

INCI

  • Zinc oxide

Designation

  • CAS No. : 1314-13-2, EC No. : 215-222-5
Parameters
Unit weight (g)1000
Package size1
Country of originEU
Ratings and Reviews
The product was not rated+ add a review
Your protection of personal data is important to us.

Ekokoza likes cookies! Cookies help us offer the right products, nice discounts and other great services. Just give us your consent to use them.

Edit my choicesAllow everything