Use in cosmetics: It is used especially for oily, mature and sensitive skin, it has healing and refreshing effects, it is also used in bath, massage and regeneration oils and creams. Due to its fragrance, it is suitable for hair care preparations. Oil suitable for intimate moments.
It ranks among the aphrodisiacs, calms, relaxes. Harmonizes, improves mood and is suitable for insomnia.
Overdose may cause nausea or headaches in sensitive individuals. Do not use in the first four months of pregnancy. Use low concentrations.
The regulation of the European Parliament and the Council (EC) does not allow us to make medical claims on products. Therefore, we cannot provide you with further interesting information and must refer you to publicly available sources on the Internet.
Regulation (EC) No. 1272/2008 on classification, labeling and packaging of substances and mixtures:
Standard hazard statements
H315 Irritating to skin. H319 Causes serious eye irritation. H317 May cause an allergic skin reaction. H304 May be fatal if swallowed and enters airways. H412 Harmful to aquatic life with long lasting effects.
CAS: 83863-30-3, 8006-81-3, EINECS: 281-092-1
|Unit volume (ml)
|Country of origin