Would you like help with your purchase? Don't know how to choose a product? Email us at: firstname.lastname@example.org.
If you are interested in B2B cooperation contact us at email: email@example.com.
Chinese anise, star anise
100% natural essential oil, steam distilled
Solubility: in fats and in alcohol
Flash point: 95°C
A wonderful scent for soaps. In cosmetics, it is suitable for all skin types, it is added to oral hygiene care products.
100% natural essential oil
The regulation of the European Parliament and the Council (EC) does not allow us to make medical claims on products. Therefore, we cannot provide you with further interesting information and must refer you to publicly available sources on the Internet.
Regulation (EC) No. 1272/2008 on classification, labeling and packaging of substances and mixtures:
Safety warning: May cause death if swallowed and enters the respiratory tract. May cause an allergic skin reaction.
Keep out of reach of children. IF SWALLOWED: Call a POISON CENTER immediately. DO NOT induce vomiting. Store locked up. Dispose of the contents/packaging by handing it over to an authorized person for waste management or returning it to the supplier.
Signal word: Warning
H317, May cause an allergic skin reaction.
H341, Suspected of causing genetic damage.
H351, Suspected of causing cancer.
H411, Toxic to aquatic life with long lasting effects.
H412, Harmful to aquatic life with long lasting effects.