- Macadamia oil is a fantastic restorative oil. It is high in mono-unsaturated fatty acids, contains palmitoleic acid (supports young soft skin) as well as omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids.
- Macadamia oil is an excellent protective oil, ideal for moisturizing products.
- Method of extraction: cold pressed
Raw material for the production of cosmetics.
It has been successfully used to heal scars and burns and is considered very safe for use in facial and baby products. It is ideal for mature and dry skin, as this slow-absorbing oil helps retain skin moisture.
Use e.g. in the following cosmetic applications: Soaps Skin lotions Creams Lip balms Hair care products
- Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil