Would you like help with your purchase? Don't know how to choose a product? Email us at: firstname.lastname@example.org.
If you are interested in B2B cooperation contact us at email: email@example.com.
Jojoba oil thickened with hydrogenated vegetable oil
The butter is soft and pliable and is suitable for a wide range of cosmetic applications.
Jojoba butter is obtained by pressing the seeds of Simmondsia Chinesis (jojoba). The resulting oil is then mixed with hydrogenated vegetable oil to create a butter that has all the properties of jojoba oil, but also the properties of butter for better application.
Hot fat solubility
Dosage: 2 - 100%
Cosmetic raw material.
This cosmetic ingredient is mainly used in applications suitable for all skin types.
It is recommended in creams for acne, eczema, psoriasis and dandruff.
Like oil, butter is excellent for hair.
Jojoba butter is added to sunscreens.
Jojoba butter is a very good base for adding fat-soluble actives, essential oils and fragrances.
On its base, you can, for example, create a perfume in a solid form - a balm. Especially good for people whose skin does not like the alcohol contained in traditional perfume.