Grape butter
Grape butter
Grape butter

Grape butter, 100 g

Product ID4865
Grape butter is often used in massage products.More information
4,91 EUR 4,06 EUR excl. VAT

Would you like help with your purchase? Don't know how to choose a product? Email us at: info@ekokoza.com.

If you are interested in B2B cooperation contact us at email: b2b@ekokoza.com.

Description

Characteristics

  • Vitis vinifera oil (grape seed oil) concentrated hydrogenated grape seed oil.
  • Grape butter is made from the unsaponifiable part of the oil cold-pressed from grape seeds.
  • Soft, pale yellow butter
  • Hot fat solubility
  • Raw material for the production of cosmetics.

Use

  • Grape butter has a soft, creamy consistency. It preserves the nutrients found in grape oil.
  • It is often used in massage products.

Dosage

  • Dosage: 2 - 100%
  • Lotions and creams: 2-10%
  • Soap: 3-6%
  • Balms and massages: 5-100%

Ingredients

  • Grape seed oil and hydrogenated grape seed oil

INCI

  • Grape Seed Oil & Hydrogenated Grape Seed Oil
Parameters
Unit weight (g)100
Package size1
Country of originEngland
Ratings and Reviews
The product was not rated+ add a review
Your protection of personal data is important to us.

Ekokoza likes cookies! Cookies help us offer the right products, nice discounts and other great services. Just give us your consent to use them.

Edit my choicesAllow everything