Would you like help with your purchase? Don't know how to choose a product? Email us at: email@example.com.
If you are interested in B2B cooperation contact us at email: firstname.lastname@example.org.
The mud from the Dead Sea is filtered and dried.
Raw material for the production of cosmetics.
This mud is very specific and unique in the whole world.
The basis is the underlying material of the bottom of the Dead Sea containing a large number of miniature crystals, which form a supersaturated solution in the aqueous environment, secreting minerals back into their crystalline form.
The relaxing and pain-relieving effects of the mud of the Dead Sea were already known to the inhabitants hundreds of years before Christ.
Mineral mud has a wide range of applications, its advantage is immediate effect and long-term effect.
Widely used in spas to treat skin conditions such as dermatitis, psoriasis and eczema.
An excellent addition to face masks, scrubs and soaps.
It absorbs excess oil and dead cells from the surface of your skin and deeply cleanses the pores.
It has beneficial effects on the human organism.
Its positive effects in the therapy of diseases of the musculoskeletal system (rheumatism), various types of eczema and psoriasis (psoriasis) are proven.
Mud is also suitable for general relaxation, relaxation of a tired and constantly stressed human organism.
A huge amount of iodine and bromine - in the mud, water and air will fix any frayed nerves.