Would you like help with your purchase? Don't know how to choose a product? Email us at: firstname.lastname@example.org.
If you are interested in B2B cooperation contact us at email: email@example.com.
Cocoamidopropyl BetaineAqueous solution of Cocamidopropyl Betaine Solubility: soluble in water Raw material for the production of cosmetics.
It has excellent thickening and foaming properties that help hydrate the skin. It is also used to increase the foaming properties of other surfactants. Cocamidopropyl is compatible with other surfactants. Commonly used in shampoos, bubble baths, body soaps and shower gels. Dosage: up to 30%