Would you like help with your purchase? Don't know how to choose a product? Email us at: firstname.lastname@example.org.
If you are interested in B2B cooperation contact us at email: email@example.com.
The oil is cold-pressed from the nuts of small trees growing in southern Morocco and has been used in local tradition for centuries to beautify the skin and maintain a youthful appearance.
This oil is deodorized, i.e. devoid of the typical strong smell that argan oil normally has.
Cosmetic oil, beauty elixir for all skin types
Argan oil for cosmetic purposes is produced by cold pressing from the fruits of the Argania spinosa tree.
Unlike the oil for food purposes, which has a brown color, a nutty taste and is made from roasted fruits, the oil for cosmetic purposes has a yellow color, the smell somewhat resembles a "goat" smell and a characteristic taste.
It retains all the nutrients and vitamins because it is not modified in any way during production.
If you don't like the strong smell of argan oil, try this deodorized argan oil, which has already been stripped of its strong smell.
When used in creams, it smoothes and softens the skin, naturally protects the skin from external influences, hydrates and supplies it with important bioactive substances.
The oil contains a high percentage of vitamin E - alpha tocopherol, which is why it is an exceptionally capable helper in protecting the skin against damage caused by free oxygen radicals.
The content of unsaturated fatty acids, carotenes and phytosterols is also significant.
Argan oil has strong regenerative and softening effects and reliably restores the vitality of dry, parched, sensitive, damaged or prematurely mature skin.
Argania spinosa oil, cold pressed deodorized / single species