Berry wax, Japanese wax in lozenges, 100 g

Berry wax, Japanese wax in lozenges, 100 g

Product ID4821
Berry wax is used in the cosmetics industry as an ingredient in ointments or candlesMore information
9,49 EUR 7,84 EUR excl. VAT
In stock

Would you like help with your purchase? Don't know how to choose a product? Email us at: info@ekokoza.com.

If you are interested in B2B cooperation contact us at email: b2b@ekokoza.com.

Description

Characteristics

  • Berry wax is a soft wax made from the berries of the tree (Rhus Verniciflua).
  • Names: Sumac wax, Japanese tallow, rhus succedanea cera, cera japonica
  • Concentration of use: Berry wax (also called Japanese wax) in water-based O/W emulsions not higher than 1-1.5%, for oil gels approximately 4-5% is sufficient for optimal consistency
  • This plant comes from China.
  • Melting point: 45 - 53 °C
  • Color: whitish to ivory
  • Form: pastilles

Use

  • Berry wax is used in the cosmetic industry as an ingredient in ointments.
  • Berry wax can also be used as a substitute for beeswax in candles and waxes.
  • Berry wax ensures a soft, delicate structure in natural cosmetic products. We recommend berry wax as an ingredient in lip balms and cosmetic ointments.
  • Berry wax can also be mixed with other agents to improve consistency.

INCI

  • Rhus Verniciflua Peel Cera / Rhus Succedanea Fruit Cera
Parameters
Unit weight (g)100
Package size1
Ratings and Reviews
The product was not rated+ add a review
Your protection of personal data is important to us.

Ekokoza likes cookies! Cookies help us offer the right products, nice discounts and other great services. Just give us your consent to use them.

Edit my choicesAllow everything